HMNKY

A COMMUNITY GOT DRAINED.

A community page by HMNKY holders · News & updates in the Hedera Monkeys Discord →

On 24 October 2026, 2,597 NFTs were drained from 153 Hedera wallets, and none of the owners signed anything. Hedera Monkeys, HashPack x HMNKY, Banana Peel and Early Monkeys were hit, and other NFT projects too. This page shows public on-chain facts only. It names no person and makes no claim about who is responsible.

⚠ DANGER: ALL 2,597 NFTs WENT TO THIS ADDRESS
0xf24f41baea3a69df8c51fcaf8f8dba7035d3560c

Do not buy, sell, swap or accept anything from or to this address, or from wallets it sends these NFTs to.

2,597NFTs drained from 153 wallets on 24 Oct 2026, 10:20–16:32 UTC
Howold “approve all” allowances on staking contracts such as 0.0.3927013 and 0.0.6028958, triggered through contract 0.0.10931542

MINTED VS. DRAINED

CollectionMinted so farMax supplyDrained on 24 OctShare drained
Hedera Monkeys3,2449,9991,149
HashPack x HMNKY1,5402,500480
Banana Peel HMNKY750750129
Early Monkeys12012063
The Crypto Show – Remote Control1,1101,111543
The Crypto Show – Screen Junkies1,1119,999220
“Minted so far” and “max supply” as recorded on the Hedera token, snapshot 25 Oct 2026. All drained NFTs are still at the receiving address.

STILL HOLDING? PROTECT YOUR NFTs

  1. Open hashscan.io → your account → Allowances. If you see 0.0.3927013 or 0.0.6028958, act now.
  2. Create a brand-new wallet, not one of your other existing wallets. Old wallets may carry the same “approve all”.
  3. Check the new wallet's Allowances on HashScan. It must be empty. Associate the tokens, then send all your NFTs there.
  4. ECDSA wallets: revoke via hashscan.io → your account → Allowances → “approved for all”. Older ED25519 wallets can’t connect there, and “delete allowance” in the wallet does not remove an approve-all, so move to a fresh wallet instead. Your key type is shown on HashScan under “Key”.

EVERY NFT DRAINED ON 24 OCT